School Board Member Districts

  • (Download Adobe Acrobat Reader to view or print PDF) 

    PDF Icon 2018/19 Map of Schools by School Board Member Districts

    PDF Icon 2018/19 Map of Single School Board Member Districts with Municipalities

     

    Countywide
    At-Large,
    Seat 8

    Vice Chair
    Donna P. Korn
    Donna P. Korn

    Countywide
    At-Large,
    Seat 9 
    Robin Bartleman
    Robin Bartleman

    District 1

    Ann Murray
    Ann Murray

    District 2

    Patricia Good
    Patricia Good

    District 3
    Chair
    Heather P. Brinkworth
    Heather P. Brinkworth

    District 4

    Lori Alhadeff
    Lori Alhadeff

    District 7

    Nora Rupert
    Nora Rupert

    COMBINATION SCHOOLS

    DISTRICT 1 DISTRICT 2 DISTRICT 3 DISTRICT 4 DISTRICT 5 DISTRICT 6 DISTRICT 7
    Annabel C. Perry PK-8
    Beachside Montessori Village
    Gulfstream Academy of Hallandale Beach
     
     
    Coral Springs PK-8
    Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
    North Lauderdale PK-8
    Dillard 6-12
    Lauderhill 6-12
    Parkway Middle
     
     
    Broward Virtual Instruction Program
    Broward Virtual School

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

    DISTRICT 1 DISTRICT 2 DISTRICT 3 DISTRICT 4 DISTRICT 5 DISTRICT 6 DISTRICT 7
    Boulevard Heights Elementary
    Colbert Elementary
    Collins Elementary
    Dania Elementary
    Driftwood Elementary
    Hollywood Central Elementary
    Hollywood Hills Elementary
    Hollywood Park Elementary
    Lake Forest Elementary
    Mary M. Bethune Elementary
    Miramar Elementary
    Oakridge Elementary
    Orange Brook Elementary
    Pasadena Lakes Elementary
    Pembroke Pines Elementary
    Sheridan Hills Elementary
    Sheridan Park Elementary
    Stirling Elementary
    Watkins Elementary
    West Hollywood Elementary
    Chapel Trail Elementary
    Coconut Palm Elementary
    Coral Cove Elementary
    Dolphin Bay Elementary
    Fairway Elementary
    Hawkes Bluff Elementary
    Lakeside Elementary
    Palm Cove Elementary
    Panther Run Elementary
    Pembroke Lakes Elementary
    Pines Lakes Elementary
    Sea Castle Elementary
    Silver Lakes Elementary
    Silver Palms Elementary
    Silver Shores Elementary
    Sunset Lakes Elementary
    Sunshine Elementary
    Bayview Elementary
    Bennett Elementary
    Croissant Park Elementary
    Cypress Elementary
    Floranada Elementary
    Harbordale Elementary
    Lloyd Estates Elementary
    McNab Elementary
    Meadowbrook Elementary
    North Andrews Gardens Elementary
    North Side Elementary
    Oakland Park Elementary
    Riverland Elementary
    Stephen Foster Elementary
    Virginia Shuman Young Elementary
    Westwood Heights Elementary
    Wilton Manors Elementary
    Broadview Elementary
    Challenger Elementary
    Coral Park Elementary
    Country Hills Elementary
    Eagle Ridge Elementary
    Forest Hills Elementary
    Heron Heights Elementary
    James S. Hunt Elementary
    Maplewood Elementary
    Morrow Elementary
    Park Springs Elementary
    Park Trails Elementary
    Parkside Elementary
    Pinewood Elementary
    Ramblewood Elementary
    Riverglades Elementary
    Riverside Elementary
    Tamarac Elementary
    Westchester Elementary
    Banyan Elementary
    Broward Estates Elementary
    Castle Hill Elementary
    Dillard Elementary
    Discovery Elementary
    Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Montessori Academy
    Endeavour Primary Learning Center
    Horizon Elementary
    Larkdale Elementary
    Lauderhill Paul Turner Elementary
    Mirror Lake Elementary
    North Fork Elementary
    Oriole Elementary
    Park Lakes Elementary
    Peters Elementary
    Plantation Elementary
    Rock Island Elementary
    Royal Palm Elementary
    Sunland Park Elementary
    Thurgood Marshall Elementary
    Village Elementary
    Walker Elementary
    Welleby Elementary
    Central Park Elementary
    Cooper City Elementary
    Country Isles Elementary
    Davie Elementary
    Eagle Point Elementary
    Embassy Creek Elementary
    Everglades Elementary
    Flamingo Elementary
    Fox Trail Elementary
    Gator Run Elementary
    Griffin Elementary
    Indian Trace Elementary
    Manatee Bay Elementary
    Nob Hill Elementary
    Nova Blanche Forman Elementary
    Nova Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary
    Plantation Park Elementary
    Sandpiper Elementary
    Sawgrass Elementary
    Silver Ridge Elementary
    Tropical Elementary
    Atlantic West Elementary
    C. Robert Markham Elementary
    Charles Drew Elementary
    Coconut Creek Elementary
    Cresthaven Elementary
    Deerfield Beach Elementary
    Deerfield Park Elementary
    Liberty Elementary
    Margate Elementary
    Norcrest Elementary
    Palmview Elementary
    Park Ridge Elementary
    Pompano Beach Elementary
    Quiet Waters Elementary
    Sanders Park Elementary
    Tedder Elementary
    Tradewinds Elementary
    Winston Park Elementary

    MIDDLE SCHOOLS

    DISTRICT 1 DISTRICT 2 DISTRICT 3 DISTRICT 4 DISTRICT 5 DISTRICT 6 DISTRICT 7
    Apollo Middle
    Attucks Middle
    Driftwood Middle
    McNicol Middle
    Olsen Middle
    Glades Middle
    New Renaissance Middle
    Pines Middle
    Silver Trail Middle
    Walter C. Young Middle
    James S. Rickards Middle
    New River Middle
    Sunrise Middle
    Coral Springs Middle
    Forest Glen Middle
    Ramblewood Middle
    Sawgrass Springs Middle
    Silver Lakes Middle
    Westglades Middle
    Bair Middle
    Lauderdale Lakes Middle
    Plantation Middle
    Westpine Middle
    William Dandy Middle
    Falcon Cove Middle
    Indian Ridge Middle
    Nova Middle
    Pioneer Middle
    Seminole Middle
    Tequesta Trace Middle
    Crystal Lake Middle
    Deerfield Beach Middle
    Lyons Creek Middle
    Margate Middle
    Pompano Beach Middle

    HIGH SCHOOLS

    DISTRICT 1 DISTRICT 2 DISTRICT 3 DISTRICT 4 DISTRICT 5 DISTRICT 6 DISTRICT 7
    Hallandale High
    Hollywood Hills High
    McArthur High
    South Broward High
    Charles W. Flanagan High
    Everglades High
    Miramar High
    West Broward High
    Fort Lauderdale High
    Northeast High
    Sheridan Technical High
    Stranahan High
    Coral Glades High
    Coral Springs High
    J.P. Taravella
    Marjory Stoneman Douglas High
    Boyd H. Anderson High
    Piper High
    Plantation High
    College Academy @ BC
    Cooper City High
    Cypress Bay High
    Nova High
    South Plantation High
    Western High
    William T. McFatter Technical High
    Atlantic Technical High
    Blanche Ely High
    Coconut Creek High
    Deerfield Beach High
    Monarch High
    Pompano Beach High

    CENTERS/COLLEGES

    DISTRICT 1 DISTRICT 2 DISTRICT 3 DISTRICT 4 DISTRICT 5 DISTRICT 6 DISTRICT 7
    Broward Youth Treatment Center
    Gulfstream Early Learning Center
    Henry D. Perry Education Center
    Lanier-James Education Center
    The Quest Center
    Whispering Pines Exceptional Education Center


    Pine Ridge Education Center
    Pompano Youth Treatment Center
    Seagull School
    Whiddon Rogers Education Center
    AMIKids of Greater Fort Lauderdale
    Broward Detention Center 
    PACE Center for Girls, Inc
     
    Wingate Oaks Center
     
    Bright Horizons
    Cross Creek School
    Cypress Run Education Center
    Dave Thomas Education Center West

    CHARTERS

    DISTRICT 1 DISTRICT 2 DISTRICT 3 DISTRICT 4 DISTRICT 5 DISTRICT 6 DISTRICT 7
    Alpha International Academy
    Avant Garde Academy
    Avant Garde K-8 Broward
    Ben Gamla Charter
    Ben Gamla Charter North Broward
    Bridge Prep Academy of Hollywood Hills
    Championship Academy of Distinction at Hollywood
    Championship Academy of Distinction Middle School
    Hollywood Academy of Arts and Science
    Hollywood Academy of Arts and Science Middle
    International School of Broward
    Paragon Academy of Technology
    Somerset Academy East Preparatory
    South Broward Montessori Charter School
    Sunshine Elementary Charter
    The Ben Gamla Preparatory Charter High School
    Atlantic Montessori Charter School
    City of Pembroke Pines Elementary - Central
    City of Pembroke Pines High
    City of Pembroke Pines Middle Central
    Franklin Academy - Pembroke Pines
    Franklin Academy - Pembroke Pines High School
    Franklin Academy Cooper City
    Franklin Academy F
    Greentree Preparatory Charter School
    Renaissance Charter Middle School at Pines
    Renaissance Charter Schools at Pines
    Somerset Academy Charter Conservatory High
    Somerset Academy Charter High School Miramar
    Somerset Academy Charter School Miramar
    Somerset Academy Elementary
    Somerset Academy Elementary South Campus
    Somerset Academy High
    Somerset Academy Middle
    Somerset Academy Miramar Middle
    Somerset Academy Neighborhood
    Somerset Miramar South
    Somerset Preparatory Charter Middle
    Academic Solutions Academy - A
    Academic Solutions High School
    Charter School of Excellence
    Excelsior Charter of Broward
    New Life Charter Academy
    Somerset Village Academy
    Somerset Village Academy Middle
    SunEd High School of South Broward
    Sunrise High School
    Bridge Prep Academy of Broward County
    Broward Math and Science Schools
    Coral Springs Charter School
    Eagles' Nest Middle
    Everest Charter School
    Imagine Charter Middle School at Broward
    Imagine Elementary School at North Lauderdale
    North Broward Academy of Excellence Elementary
    North Broward Academy of Excellence Middle
    Panacea Prep Charter School
    Renaissance Charter School at University
    Renaissance Charter School of Coral Springs
    RISE Academy of Science and Technology
    Somerset Academy Riverside
    Somerset Academy Riverside Middle School
    Somerset Charter Academy at North Lauderdale
    Somerset Preparatory Charter High Broward Campus
    Summit Academy Charter School
    Ben Gamla Charter South Broward
    Central Charter School
    Championship Academy of Distinction Davie High School
    Championship Academy of Distinction West Broward
    Eagles' Nest Charter Academy
    Renaissance Charter School of Plantation
    SunFire High School
    Atlantic Montessori Charter School West Campus
    Championship Academy of Distinction at Davie
    Charter School of Excellence at Davie
    Franklin Academy Sunrise
    Imagine Charter School at Weston
    Imagine Schools - Plantation Campus
    Renaissance Charter School at Cooper City
    Somerset Academy Davie
    Andrews High School
    Ascend Career Academy
    Innovation Charter School
    Somerset Academy Key Middle School
    Somerset Academy Pompano Elementary
    Somerset Key High School
    Somerset Pines Academy
    SunEd High of North Broward
    West Broward Academy

     

Last Modified about an hour ago