Magnet Schools & Programs

Magnet Schools & Programs Header
  • Are you looking for a particular magnet program or want to know the name of a school and the program it offers?

    1. Select one of the catagories below (Grade, School Name or Program)
    2. Choose one option from the drop down menu
    3. Select "submit"


  • All
  • Elementary
  • High
  • Middle
  • All
  • Apollo Middle
  • Atlantic Technical College and Technical High School
  • Atlantic West Elementary
  • Attucks Middle
  • Bair Middle
  • Beachside Montessori Village
  • Bethune Elementary
  • Blanche Ely High
  • Boyd Anderson High
  • Broward Estates Elementary
  • C. Robert Markham Elementary
  • Charles Drew Elementary
  • Coconut Creek High Technical Academy
  • Colbert Elementary
  • Crystal Lake Middle
  • Deerfield Beach High
  • Deerfield Beach Middle
  • Deerfield Park Elementary
  • Dillard 6-12
  • Dillard 6-12 School
  • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Montessori Academy
  • Driftwood Middle
  • Fort Lauderdale High
  • Hallandale High
  • Hollywood Hills High
  • Lauderdale Lakes Middle
  • Lauderhill 6-12 School
  • Liberty Elementary
  • Margate Middle
  • McFatter Technical College and Technical High School
  • McNicol Middle
  • Miramar High
  • New River Middle
  • North Andrews Gardens Elementary
  • Northeast High
  • Olsen Middle School
  • Palmview Elementary
  • Parkway Middle
  • Plantation Elementary
  • Plantation High
  • Plantation Middle
  • Pompano Beach High School
  • Pompano Beach Middle
  • Riverland Elementary
  • Royal Palm Elementary
  • Sanders Park Elementary
  • Sheridan Technical College and Technical High School
  • Silver Lakes Middle
  • South Broward High
  • South Plantation High
  • Stranahan High
  • Sunrise Middle
  • Virginia Shuman Young Elementary
  • Walker Elementary
  • William Dandy Middle
  • Wilton Manors Elementary
  • All
  • Academy of Entrepreneurship
  • Alternative Energy
  • Aviation
  • Cambridge Global Communications Academy
  • Cambridge Programme
  • Communications
  • Communications and Broadcast Arts
  • Communications and Broadcasting Academy
  • Communications and Languages
  • Digital Entrepreneurship Academy
  • Engineering and Environmental Science
  • Environmental Science
  • Global Environmental Science
  • Health and Wellness
  • Integrated Career and Academic Networks (iCAN)
  • International Affairs and Business
  • International Baccalaureate
  • International Baccalaureate Middle Years Program
  • International Baccalaureate Primary Years Program
  • Montessori
  • Performing and Visual Arts
  • Pre-Law and Public Affairs
  • Science, Mathmatics and Technology
  • Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM) Multilevel Entrepreneurship Design (MED)
  • Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM) Museum
  • Technical
  • Technology w/Global Communications
  • The Entrepreneur and Leadership Military Academy
Submit

Contact Information

  • Innovative Programs

    600 SE Third Avenue

    Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

    Phone: 754-321-2070

    Fax: 754-321-2718

    TTL: --

    Phone: --

    Shernette Grant

    Director