•  
    IMPORTANT DATES:
     
    2018
    • October 6 - Falcon Sound Invitational
    • October 13 - Bands of American Invitational @ Orlando
    • October 18th - Homecoming Game
    • October 19th - Homecoming Dance
    • October 20 - FBA Marching MPA
    • November 10th - FSPA District 7 Convention (CTV)
    • November 11th - XCountry States
    • November 15-18th -Fashion NY trip
    • November 17, TBD: FMBC State Championships
    • November 19th - Chorus Concert
    • November 21-23rd - Thanksgiving
    • November 29th-30th Senior Variety Show
    • December 6th -ROTC Inspection
    • December 7th - Light-up Cooper City
    • Dec 17th-20th - Final Exams
    • December 24-January 4th - Winter Break
    • January 9-12 - All-State @ Tampa, FL
    • January 10th - Senior Breakfast 7:45 /Panoramic 8:45am(PSD) Re-Scheduled*
    • January 28 & 29 Cap & Gown Pre-sale (Lunch)
    • February 12-13: FBA Jazz MPA
    • February 15-16: FBA Solo & Ensemble
    • Feb 28 - March 3rd, 2019 - Deca States
    • March 1st - 3rd - FASC (SGA Convention)
    • March 9th - Founders Day
    • March 12-13: FBA Concert MPA
    • March 25-29th - Spring Break
    • March 27-29th - STN Nationals (CTV)
    • April 4-7th - Key Club DCON
    • April 9th-16th - Passover
    • April 10-13th - FSPA STATES (CTV, Yearbook, The Lariat)
    • April 27-30th, 2019 - Deca Nationals
    • April 29th-May 3rd - Senior Week
    • May 4th, 2019 -Prom Confirmed
    • May 12th -  Mothers Day
    • May 16th - Chorus Spring Concert
    • May 19th - HOPE walk
    • May 12th, 2019 -Flag Football States
    • May 15th - Chorus Concert
    • June 4th  - Last day for Students
    • TBA - GRADUATION 
     
    CLASS MEETING DAYS:
     TBD
     
     @cchsclassof2019  

       @cchs2019

     

     

    FACULTY SPONSORS

     
    Alfredo Pichardo - Co-Faculty Advisor
    Amy Shea - Co-Faculty Advisor
     
     

    OFFICERS

     

    President - Robin Zide

    Vice President - Sydney Panas

    Treasurer - Alexa Pichardo

    Corresponding Secretary - Alexandra Deso

    Recording Secretary - Abigail Hammati

    Historian - Gabriela Carbone

     

    HHN FT FORM

Class of 2019