• (Download Adobe Acrobat Reader to view or print PDF) 

     

    wolf logo

    2023-2024 Club Calendar

    Club

    Sponsor

    Meeting Dates

    Meeting Times

    Location

    1st Priority

    Iraheta

    Wednesdays

    8:30-9:10am

    233

    Best Buddies

    Kolifrath

    2nd and 4th Wednesday

    3:50-4:50pm

    P11

    Bike Club

    Davies

    Tuesdays

    3:45-5:00pm

    250

    Book Club

    Hugh

    1st Tuesday of the month

    3:50-4:50pm

    207

    Broward Youth Coalition

    Troise

    Wednesdays

    8:30am

    138

    Creative Writing

    Crisan

    3rd Wednesday

    3:45-4:30pm

    111

    Debate

    Pappas

    Biweekly meeting on Thursdays

    3:45-4:45pm

    Auditorium

    DECA in the Middle

    Gray

    1st and 3rd Thursday

    3:45-4:30pm

    152

    Equity Club

    Karol

    2nd and 4th Monday

    3:50-4:30pm

    P4

    Everything Westglades

    Crisan

    Last Wednesday of the month

    3:45-4:30pm

    111

    FFEA

    Crisan

    Last Wednesday of the month

    3:45-4:30pm

    111

    Investment Club

    Gray

    TBA

    Afterschool, times vary

    152

    Math Club

    Mudrauskas

    Thursdays

    8:20 - 9:10am

    240

    NJHS

    Gurr/Pico

    TBA

    TBA

    158

    PAWS

    Deck/Troise

    Fridays

    8:30am

    150

    PMP (Posters)

    Donnelly

    Every Other Friday

    3:45pm

    306

    Rock Climbing

    Goodrich/Browm

    1st and 3rd Wednesday

    3:45-4:45pm

    Outside Courts

    Rubiks Cube Club

    Fils Aime

    Tuesdays

    3:50-4:30pm

    P5

    Run Club

    Goodrich

    Mondays

    7:45am

    GYM

    SADD

    Grissette

    Fridays

    8:30-9:10am

    229

    Student Government

    Fondren/Keery

    Every Other Wednesday

    8:30am

    Media

    Tennis Club

    Golding

    Tuesdays

    3:45-4:45pm

    219

    Thespians/Drama Club

    Donnelly

    TBA

    Afterschool, times vary

    306

    Wolf News (MAC)

    Fondren

    Tuesdays

    8:30am

    Media