2020 Virtual Graduation Schedule

  • 2018 Graduation Schedule

  • Graduation Schedule (School Alphabetical Order)

    School Date Time
    Atlantic Technical College Sunday, June 21, 2020 1 p.m.
    Atlantic Technical High School Sunday, June 21, 2020 1 p.m.
    Blanche Ely High School Sunday, June 28, 2020 4 p.m.
    Boyd Anderson High School Thursday, June 18, 2020 4 p.m.
    Bright Horizons Center Thursday, June 18, 2020 10 a.m.
    Broward Virtual School Thursday, June 18, 2020 1 p.m.
    Coconut Creek High School Monday, June 15, 2020 4 p.m.
    College Academy  Tuesday, June 23, 2020 1 p.m.
    Cooper City High School Tuesday, June 16, 2020 4 p.m.
    Coral Glades High School Thursday, June 18, 2020 7 p.m.
    Coral Springs High School Monday, June 22, 2020 7 p.m.
    Cross Creek Center Monday, June 15, 2020 10 a.m.
    Cypress Bay High School Saturday, June 20, 2020 7 p.m.
    Dave Thomas Education Center Tuesday, June 16, 2020 1 p.m.
    Deerfield Beach High School Saturday, June 27, 2020 4 p.m.
    Dillard 6-12 High School Sunday, June 21, 2020 4 p.m.
    Everglades High School Friday, June 19, 2020 4 p.m.
    Flanagan High School Saturday, June 27, 2020 7 p.m.
    Fort Lauderdale High School Monday, June 22, 2020 4 p.m.
    Hallandale High School Monday, June 15, 2020 1 p.m.
    H.D. Perry Education Center Thursday, June 25, 2020 7 p.m.
    Hollywood Hills High School Saturday, June 20, 2020 4 p.m.
    Lauderhill 6-12  Saturday, June 20, 2020 10 a.m.
    McArthur High School Wednesday, June 24, 2020 4 p.m.
    McFatter Technical College Saturday, June 20, 2020 1 p.m.
    McFatter Technical High School Saturday, June 20, 2020 1 p.m.
    Miramar High School Tuesday, June 16, 2020 7 p.m.
    Monarch High School Tuesday, June 23, 2020 7 p.m.
    Northeast High School Wednesday, June 17, 2020 4 p.m.
    Nova High School Friday, June 26, 2020 4 p.m.
    Piper High School Wednesday, June 17, 2020 7 p.m.
    Plantation High School Tuesday, June 23, 2020 4 p.m.
    Pompano Beach High School Friday, June 19, 2020 1 p.m.
    Quest Center Tuesday, June 16, 2020 10 a.m.
    Seagull School Center Monday, June 22, 2020 10 a.m.
    Sheridan Technical College Monday, June 22, 2020 1 p.m.
    Sheridan Technical High School Monday, June 22, 2020 1 p.m.
    South Broward High School Sunday, June 28, 2020 7 p.m.
    South Plantation High School Friday, June 19, 2020 7 p.m.
    Stoneman Douglas High School Monday, June 15, 2020 7 p.m.
    Stranahan High School Wednesday, June 17, 2020 1 p.m.
    Taravella High School Wednesday, June 24, 2020 7 p.m.
    West Broward High School Friday, June 26, 2020 7 p.m.
    Western High School Sunday, June 21, 2020 7 p.m.
    Whiddon Rogers Education Center Thursday, June 25, 2020 4 p.m.
    Whispering Pines Center Wednesday, June 17, 2020 10 a.m.
    Wingate Oaks Center Friday, June 19, 2020 10 a.m.

  • Graduation Schedule (By Date)

    Date School Time
    Monday, June 15, 2020 Cross Creek Center 10 a.m.
    Monday, June 15, 2020 Hallandale High School 1 p.m.
    Monday, June 15, 2020 Coconut Creek High School 4 p.m.
    Monday, June 15, 2020 Stoneman Douglas High School 7 p.m.
    Tuesday, June 16, 2020 Quest Center 10 a.m.
    Tuesday, June 16, 2020 Dave Thomas Education Center 1 p.m.
    Tuesday, June 16, 2020 Cooper City High School 4 p.m.
    Tuesday, June 16, 2020 Miramar High School 7 p.m.
    Wednesday, June 17, 2020 Whispering Pines Center 10 a.m.
    Wednesday, June 17, 2020 Stranahan High School 1 p.m.
    Wednesday, June 17, 2020 Northeast High School
    4 p.m.
    Wednesday, June 17, 2020 Piper High School 7 p.m.
    Thursday, June 18, 2020 Bright Horizons Center 10 a.m.
    Thursday, June 18, 2020 Broward Virtual School 1 p.m.
    Thursday, June 18, 2020 Boyd Anderson High School 4 p.m.
    Thursday, June 18, 2020 Coral Glades High School 7 p.m.
    Friday, June 19, 2020 Wingate Oaks Center 10 a.m.
    Friday, June 19, 2020 Pompano Beach High School 1 p.m.
    Friday, June 19, 2020 Everglades High School 4 p.m.
    Friday, June 19, 2020 South Plantation High School 7 p.m.
    Saturday, June 20, 2020 Lauderhill 6-12 10 a.m.
    Saturday, June 20, 2020 McFatter Technical College 1 p.m.
    Saturday, June 20, 2020 McFatter Technical High School 1 p.m.
    Saturday, June 20, 2020 Hollywood Hills High School 4 p.m.
    Saturday, June 20, 2020 Cypress Bay High School 7 p.m.
    Sunday, June 21, 2020 Atlantic Technical College 1 p.m.
    Sunday, June 21, 2020 Atlantic Technical High School 1 p.m.
    Sunday, June 21, 2020 Dillard 6-12 High School 4 p.m.
    Sunday, June 21, 2020 Western High School 7 p.m.
    Monday, June 22, 2020 Seagull School Center 10 a.m.
    Monday, June 22, 2020 Sheridan Technical College 1 p.m.
    Monday, June 22, 2020 Sheridan Technical High School 1 p.m.
    Monday, June 22, 2020 Fort Lauderdale High School 4 p.m.
    Monday, June 22, 2020 Coral Springs High School 7 p.m.
    Tuesday, June 23, 2020 College Academy 1 p.m.
    Tuesday, June 23, 2020 Plantation High School 4 p.m.
    Tuesday, June 23, 2020 Monarch High School 7 p.m.
    Wednesday, June 24, 2020 McArthur High School 4 p.m.
    Wednesday, June 24, 2020 Taravella High School 7 p.m.
    Thursday, June 25, 2020 Whiddon Rogers Education Center 4 p.m.
    Thursday, June 25, 2020 H.D. Perry Education Center 7 p.m.
    Friday, June 26, 2020 Nova High School 4 p.m.
    Friday, June 26, 2020 West Broward High School 7 p.m.
    Saturday, June 27, 2020 Deerfield Beach High School 4 p.m.
    Saturday, June 27, 2020 Flanagan High School 7 p.m.
    Sunday, June 28, 2020 Blanche Ely High School 4 p.m.
    Sunday, June 28, 2020 South Broward High School 7 p.m.