Childcare Providers

Childcare Providers Header
  • (Download Adobe Acrobat Reader to view or print PDF)

    An estimated 10.2 million children participate in afterschool programs each year. Today, afterschool programs are viewed as much more than just childcare. They are widely credited as a way to provide enhanced educational opportunities for our students, including STEAM, literacy, the arts, and social emotional learning, health and wellness, and much more.

    The Before and After School Child Care department for Broward County Public Schools oversees the quality of all programs on Broward School campus, by conducting yearly evaluations of all programs.

Who's the Provider at My School?

  • All
  • Achievement & Rehabilitation Centers, Inc.
  • After School Programs, Inc.
  • Center for Hearing & Communication
  • Christina G. Smith Community Mental Health
  • City of Wilton Manors
  • Community After School
  • Crockett Foundation, Inc.
  • Harmony Development Center, Inc.
  • Hispanic Unity of Florida, Inc.
  • Mental Health Foundation Christina G. Smith Community
  • Opportunities of Industrialization Centers of Broward County, Inc.
  • Samuel M. & Helene Soref Jewish Community Center, Inc.
  • School Board Operated
  • South Broward Hospital District
  • Sunshine After School Child Care, Inc.
  • United Community Options
  • YMCA South Florida, Inc.
  • All
  • Apollo Middle School
  • Atlantic West Elementary School
  • Atlantic West Elementary School Cluster
  • Attucks Middle School
  • Banyan Elementary School
  • Bayview Elementary School
  • Beachside Montessori Village
  • Bennett Elementary School
  • Bethune, Mary M. Elementary School
  • Blanche Ely High School
  • Boulevard Heights Elementary School
  • Boyd Anderson High School
  • Bright Horizons Center
  • Broadview Elementary School
  • Broward Estates Elementary School
  • Castle Hill Elementary School
  • Central Park Elementary School
  • Challenger Elementary School
  • Chapel Trail Elementary School
  • Charles Drew Elementary School
  • Coconut Creek Elementary School
  • Coconut Palm Elementary School
  • Colbert Museum Magnet School
  • Collins Elementary School
  • Cooper City Elementary School
  • Coral Cove Elementary School
  • Coral Park Elementary School
  • Coral Springs High School
  • Coral Springs K-8
  • Coral Springs Middle School
  • Country Hills Elementary School
  • Country Isles Elementary School
  • Country Isles Elementary School Cluster
  • Cresthaven Elementary School
  • Croissant Park Elementary School
  • Crystal Lake Community
  • Cypress Bay High School
  • Cypress Elementary School
  • Cypress Run Education Center
  • Dania Elementary School
  • Davie Elementary School
  • Deerfield Beach Elementary School
  • Deerfield Beach High School
  • Deerfield Beach Middle School
  • Deerfield Park Elementary School
  • Dillard 6-12
  • Dillard Elementary School
  • Discovery Elementary School
  • Dolphin Bay Elementary School
  • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Montessori Academy
  • Driftwood Elementary School
  • Driftwood Middle School
  • Eagle Point Elementary School
  • Eagle Ridge Elementary School
  • Embassy Creek Elementary School
  • Endeavour Primary Learning Center
  • Everglades Elementary
  • Fairway Elementary School
  • Falcon Cove Middle School
  • Flamingo Elementary School
  • Floranada Elementary School
  • Forest Glen Middle School
  • Forest Hills Elementary School
  • Foster, Stephen Elementary School
  • Fox Trail Elementary School
  • Gator Run Elementary School
  • Glades Middle School
  • Griffin Elementary School
  • Gulfstream Academy of Hallandale Beach K-8
  • Gulfstream Academy of Hallandale Beach K-8 - Youth Force
  • Harbordale Elementary School
  • Hawkes Bluff Elementary School
  • Heron Heights Elementary School
  • Hollywood Central Elementary School
  • Hollywood Hills Elementary School
  • Hollywood Park Elementary School
  • Horizon Elementary Cluster
  • Horizon Elementary School
  • Indian Ridge Middle School
  • Indian Trace Elementary School
  • James S. Hunt Elementary School
  • Lake Forest Elementary School
  • Lakeside Elementary School
  • Larkdale Elementary School
  • Lauderdale Lakes Middle School
  • Lauderhill Middle 6-12
  • Lauderhill Paul Turner Elementary School
  • Liberty Elementary School
  • Lloyd Estates Elementary School
  • Lyons Creek Middle School
  • Manatee Bay Elementary School
  • Maplewood Elementary School
  • Maplewood Elementary School Cluster
  • Margate Elementary School
  • Margate Middle School
  • McArthur High School*
  • McNab Elementary School
  • McNicol Middle School
  • Meadowbrook Elementary School
  • Millennium Collegiate Academy
  • Miramar Elementary School
  • Mirror Lake Elementary School
  • Morrow Elementary School
  • New Renaissance Middle School
  • Nob Hill Elementary School
  • Norcrest Elementary School
  • North Andrews Gardens Elementary School
  • North Fork Elementary School
  • North Lauderdale Pre-K-8
  • North Side Elementary School
  • Northeast High
  • Nova Blanche Forman Elementary School
  • Nova Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School
  • Oakland Park Elementary School
  • Oakridge Elementary School
  • Olsen Middle School
  • Orange Brook Elementary School
  • Oriole Elementary School
  • Palm Cove Elementary School
  • Palmview Elementary School
  • Panther Run Elementary School
  • Park Lakes Elementary School
  • Park Ridge Elementary School
  • Park Springs Elementary
  • Park Springs Elementary School Cluster
  • Park Trails Elementary School
  • Parkside Elementary School
  • Parkway Middle School
  • Pasadena Lakes Elementary School
  • Pasadena Lakes Elementary School Cluster
  • Pembroke Lakes Elementary School
  • Pembroke Pines Elementary School
  • Perry, Annabel C. PreK-8
  • Peters Elementary School
  • Peters Elementary School Cluster
  • Pines Lakes Elementay School
  • Pines Middle School
  • Pinewood Elementary School
  • Pinewood Elementary School Cluster
  • Plantation Elementary School
  • Plantation High School - STEP
  • Plantation Park Elementary School
  • Pompano Beach Elementary School
  • Quiet Waters Elementary School
  • Ramblewood Elementary School
  • Ramblewood Middle School
  • Rickards Middle School
  • Riverglades Elementary School
  • Riverland Elementary School
  • Riverside Elementary School
  • Robert C. Markham Elementary School
  • Rock Island Elementary School
  • Royal Palm Elementary School
  • Sanders Park Elementary School
  • Sandpiper Elementary School
  • Sawgrass Elementary School
  • Sawgrass Springs Middle School
  • Sea Castle Elementary School
  • Sheridan Hills Elementary School
  • Sheridan Park Elementary School
  • Silver Lakes Elementary School
  • Silver Lakes Elementary School Cluster
  • Silver Lakes Middle School
  • Silver Palms Elementary School
  • Silver Ridge Elementary School
  • Silver Ridge Elementary School Cluster
  • Silver Shores Elementary School
  • Silver Trail Middle School
  • South Plantation High School
  • Stirling Elementary School
  • Stranahan High School
  • Sunland Park Academy (K-3)
  • Sunrise Middle School
  • Sunset Lakes Elementary School
  • Sunshine Elementary School
  • Tamarac Elementary School
  • Tamarac Elementary School Cluster
  • Taravella, J. P. High School
  • Tedder Elementary School
  • The Quest Center
  • Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
  • Tradewinds Elementary School
  • Tropical Elementary School
  • Village Elementary School
  • Virginia Shuman Young Elementary School
  • Walker Elementary School
  • Walter C. Young Middle School
  • Walter C. Young Middle School Cluster
  • Watkins Elementary School
  • Welleby Elementary School
  • West Hollywood Elementary School
  • Westchester Elementary School
  • Westglades Middle School
  • Westpines Middle School
  • Westwood Heights Elementary
  • Whispering Pines Center
  • Wilton Manors Elementary School
  • Wingate Oaks Center
  • Wingate Oaks Center - Special Needs
  • Winston Park Elementary School
Submit

Contact Information

  • Before & After School Child Care

    600 SE Third Avenue

    Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

    Phone: 754-321-3330

    Fax: 754-321-3333

    TTL: --

    Phone: --

    General Information